| Shea butter is a fatty substance extracted from the nut of the African shea tree (Vitellaria paradoxa). Shea butter contains so many fatty acids, vitamins A and E, favorable to retaining skin moisture and elasticity. Due to its moisturizing effects, shea butter is used in sops, lotions, massage oils and other cosmetics products. We carry a diverse selection of shea butter products including shea butter soaps, moisturizers, body scrubs, and body washes. |